Home
About Us
About Canada
Payments
Resources
Contact Us

Business people who aim to setup their business and create jobs in Canada can apply under this category.

To qualify under the Federal Entrepreneur Category, applicant must have

  • Experience in managing a qualifying business and controlling a minimum percentage of equity of a qualifying business for at least two years in the five years prior to submission of application. Previous business must not be for the purpose of deriving investment income such as interest, dividends or capital gains.
     
  • A legally obtained net worth of at least 300,000 Canadian Dollars; These assets must be over and above the liabilities of you and your spouse, if applicable.
     
  • Intention and ability to meet the conditions that accompany entrepreneur immigrant visa. Your qualification will be assed based on your education, expeirence, age, language ability and adaptability.
(c) All rights reserved with Scholar Immigration & Business Consultants (Canada) Inc.