Home
About Us
About Canada
Payments
Resources
Contact Us

Canadian Federal Investor Immigration


Business people who have a minimum net worth of Cad $ 1.6 Million and are willing to invest Cad $800,000 with Canadian government can apply for immigration under federal investor program. Citizenship and Immigration Canada manages this investment and is used by the provinces of Canada in various ventures. Your investment is returned to you after 5 years. In addition to this investment capability, you must:

  • have at least two years of business experience.
  • show that you have enough money to support yourself and your dependants after you arrive in Canada.
  • obtain a minimum of 35 points in the selection grid.
  • meet medical and security requirements. You and your family members must pass a medical exam and security and criminal checks.
  • meet any other requirements of Canadian or Quebec immigration regulations.
(c) All rights reserved with Scholar Immigration & Business Consultants (Canada) Inc.